Boys Club Records

Under 7’s

Event Athlete Distance / Time Date
50m Kingston Vaitusi 8.80 2014
70m Xavier Bulpett 12.15 2014
100m Kingston Vaitusi 17.00 2015
200m Peter Elliott 37.10 2014
200m Trae Campbell 37.10 2017
Long Jump Peter Elliott 3.09 2014
Shot Put Peter Elliott 7.58 2013
Discus Peter Elliott 19.58 2014
Pack Start Corey Butcher 1.41.95 2005
State Multi Peter Elliott  4896 Points 2014

Top

Under 8’s

Event Athlete Distance / Time Date
70m Peter Elliott 11.45 2015
100m James Kennedy 15.90 2014
200m Peter Elliott 34.04 2015
400m Bradley Pender 1.17.45 2013
60m Hurdles James Kennedy 10.90 2014
Long Jump Ante Vojvodic 3.54 2013
Shot Put James Kennedy 7.64 2014
Discus Peter Elliott 22.10 2015
Pack Start Peter Elliott 2.24.42 2015
State Multi Peter Elliott 4908 Points 2014

Top

Under 9’s

Event Athlete Distance / Time Date
70m James Kennedy 10.76 2014
100m S Kwakwa 14.80 2003
200m Dominic Heffernan 32.25 2015/16
400m Ryan Edwards 1.15.73 2015/16
800m Chase Correa 2.43.90 2009
700m Walk Peter Elliott 3.15.36 (Australian Record) 2015/16
60m Hurdles Nate Tevelen 10.50 2013
Long Jump Ante Vojvodic 4.13 2014
High Jump James Kennedy 1.11 2014
High Jump (scissors) Lucas Whelan 1.11 2017
Shot Put Peter Elliott 7.91 2015/16
Discus Peter Elliott 26.30 2015/16
State Multi Peter Elliott 4481 Points 2015/16

Top

Under 10’s

Event Athlete Distance / Time Date
70m Darren Ankrah 10.43 2012
100m Nate Tevelen 14.30 2014
200m Hayden Bourke 30.93 2014
400m James White 1.11.87 2014
800m Rhyu Torrisheba 2.40.22 2017
1500m Peter Elliott 5.25.55 2016
1100m Walk Isaac Beacroft 5.17.46 2017
60m Hurdles S Kwakwa 10.30 2004
Long Jump S Kwakwa 4.49 2004
High Jump James Kennedy 1.21 2015/16
High Jump (scissors) Ryan Edwards 1.20 2016
Shot Put Luis IV Magsanoc 9.62 2017
Discus Peter Elliott 29.63 2017
State Multi Peter Elliott 4231 Points 2017

Top

Under 11’s

Event Athlete Distance / Time Date
100m Timothy Simmons 13.45 2011
200m Timothy Simmons 26.92 2011
400m Darren Ankrah 1.06.22 2013
800m Christopher Wicks 2.36.00 2013
1500m Christopher Wicks 5.14.00 2013
1100m Walk Isaac Beacroft 5.42.96 2017
60m Hurdles Nicholas Emanouel 10.40 2014
Long Jump A Lans 4.38 2003
High Jump James White 1.31 2015/16
Triple Jump A Booth 9.10 2003
Shot Put Aaron Smith 11.12 2014
Discus Aaron Smith 29.99 2014
Javelin Jamie Kennedy 24.34 2017
State Multi James Leys 3259 Points 2014

Top

Under 12’s

Event Athlete Distance / Time Date
100m Timothy Simmons 12.68 2012
200m Timothy Simmons 25.96 2012
400m Darren Ankrah 1.02.48 2014
800m Christopher Wicks 2.32.10 2014
1500m Christopher Wicks 5.10.00 2014
1500m Walk J Rojas 7.45.70 2004
60m Hurdles Timothy Simmons 9.87 2012
Long Jump Timothy Simmons 5.34 2012
High Jump Christopher Wicks 1.37 2014
High Jump James White 1.37 2016
Triple Jump Frederick Adutwum 10.77 2011
Shot Put Aaron Smith 10.56 2015
Discus Aaron Smith 32.16 2015
Javelin Aaron Smith 27.78 2015
State Multi Timothy Simmons 4582 Points 2012

Top

Under 13’s

Event Name Distance / Time Date
100m Dilshen Mooneesamy 12.00 2006
200m Dilshen Mooneesamy 25.00 2006
400m Oliver Duck 59.80 2016
800m J Rumble 2.23.90 2004
1500m Chris Wicks 4.57.91 2015
3000m Chris Wicks 10.50.53 2015
200m Hurdles Alexander Thompson 28.90 2012
80m Hurdles Alexander Thompson 13.80 2012
Long Jump J Rumble 5.64 2004
High Jump Alexander Thompson 1.55 2012
1500m Walk Chris Wicks 08:45:61 2015
Triple Jump Frederick Adutwum 10.91 2012
Shot Put Lachlan McIntyre 10.92 2014
Discus David Hayman 30.78 2005
Javelin (600g) Ryan Krogh 21.02 2016
State Multi Alexander Thompson 4091 Points 2012

Top

Under 14’s

Event Athlete Distance / Time Date
100m Blake Wassaon 12.52 2010
200m Alexander Thompson 24.27 2013
400m Darren Ankrah 56.25 2015/16
800m J Rumble 2.20.76 2004
1500m Christopher Wicks 4.54.55 2015/16
3000m Christopher Wicks 10.41.90 2015/16
1500m Walk  Christopher Wicks  7.47.07 2015/16
90m Hurdles Alexander Thompson 13.00  2013
200m Hurdles Alexander Thompson 25.86  2013
Long Jump Alexander Thompson 5.65 2013
High Jump Alexander Thompson 1.55 2013
Triple Jump Frederick Adutwum 11.83 2013
Shot Put Lachlan McIntyre 11.63 2014
Discus Lachlan McIntyre 30.97 2014
Javelin Lachlan McIntyre 31.48 2015
State Multi Lachlan McIntyre 3107 Points  2015

Top

Under 15’s

Event Athlete Distance / Time Date
100m Alexander Thompson 11.69 2013
200m Prishen Naidoo 23.30 2005
400m Alexander Thompson 52.48 2014
800m Alexander Thompson 2.15.19 2014
1500m Matthew Hughes 4.58.10 2005
3000m Christopher Wicks 11.01.34 2017
1500m Walk Christopher Wicks 7.31.27 2017
100m Hurdles Alexander Thompson 13.40 2014
200m Hurdles Alexander Thompson 25.04 2014
300m Hurdles Mitchell Fraser 43.29 2016
Long Jump Frederick Adutwum 6.18 2014
High Jump Mitchell Fraser 1.70 2017
Triple Jump Frederick Adutwum 13.22 2014
Shot Put Zach White 10.91 2015/16
Discus Alexander Thompson 34.78 2014
Javelin Lachlan McIntyre 32.77 2015/16
State Multi Alexander Thompson 4627 Points 2014

Top

Under 17’s

Event Athlete Distance / Time Date
100m Alexander Thompson 11.57 2014
200m Alexander Thompson 22.91 2014
400m Alexander Thompson 49.44 (State Record) 2015/16
800m Alexander Thompson 2.12.37 2015
1500m Connor McInerney 5.48.24 2014
3000m Christopher Wicks 11.39.30 2017
1500m Walk Christopher Wicks 7.42.90 2017
110m Hurdles Alexander Thomson 13.92 2015/16
200m Hurdles Alexander Thompson 24.51 2015/16
300m Hurdles Alexander Thompson 40.82 2017
Long Jump Frederick Adutwum 6.80 2015
High Jump Connor McInerney 1.75 2015/16
Triple Jump Frederick Adutwum 13.99 2015/16
Shot Put Declan Amos 10.24 2014
Discus Corey Butcher 28.46 2015
Javelin Declan Amos 41.01 2015
State Multi Alexander Thompson 5092 Points 2015

Top

Boys Relay

Event Athletes Distance / Time Date
Junior Relay Darren Ankrah (U9)
Lachlan McIntyre (U10)
Timothy Simmons (U11)
Frederick Adutwum (U12)
56.57 2012
Senior Relay James Leys (U13), Darren Ankrah (U14), Joe Kala(U15), Alexander Thompson (U17) 49.69 2015/16

Top