Please note: These records are recorded from Zone, Regional and State Championships and also as per the Centre Records Guidelines. This is to ensure that they are official times/distances.

Click on a link below to view the current records for each age group and event.

Boys Records

Event Athlete Distance / Time Date
50m Kingston Vaitusi 8.80 2014
70m Xavier Bulpett 12.15 2014
100m Kingston Vaitusi 17.00 2015
200m Peter Elliott 37.10 2014
200m Trae Campbell 37.10 2017
Long Jump Peter Elliott 3.09 2014
Shot Put Peter Elliott 7.58 2013
Discus Peter Elliott 19.58 2014
Pack Start Corey Butcher 1.41.95 2005
State Multi Peter Elliott  4896 Points 2014
Event Athlete Distance / Time Date
70m Rylan Potoi 11.08 2024
100m James Kennedy 15.90 2014
200m Peter Elliott 34.04 2015
400m Bradley Pender 1:17.45 2013
400m (Pack Start) Suvir Jain 1:22.65 2023
60m Hurdles James Kennedy 10.90 2014
Long Jump Ante Vojvodic 3.54 2013
Shot Put James Kennedy 7.64 2014
Discus Peter Elliott 22.10 2015
Pack Start Peter Elliott 2.24.42 2015
State Multi Peter Elliott 4908 Points 2014
Event Athlete Distance / Time Date
70m James Kennedy 10.76 2014
100m S Kwakwa 14.80 2003
200m Noah Foster 32.00 2018
400m Joshua Abusalah 1:08.80 2024
800m Chase Correa 2:43.90 2009
700m Walk Peter Elliott 3:15.36 2015/16
60m Hurdles Nate Tevelen 10.50 2013
Long Jump Ante Vojvodic 4.13 2014
High Jump James Kennedy 1.11 2014
High Jump (scissors) Lucas Whelan 1.11 2017
Shot Put Peter Elliott 7.91 2015/16
Discus Peter Elliott 26.30 2015/16
State Multi Peter Elliott 4481 Points 2015/16
Event Athlete Distance / Time Date
70m Darren Ankrah 10.43 2012
100m Nate Tevelen 14.30 2014
200m Hayden Bourke 30.93 2014
400m James White 1:11.87 2014
800m Hadriel Fernando 2:38.56 2024
1500m Peter Elliott 5:25.55 2016
1100m Walk Isaac Beacroft 5:17.46 2017
60m Hurdles S Kwakwa 10.30 2004
Long Jump S Kwakwa 4.49 2004
High Jump Liam van Eck 1.23 2022
High Jump (scissors) Ryan Edwards 1.20 2016
High Jump (scissors) Bailey Logue 1.20 2018
Shot Put Luis IV Magsanoc 9.62 2017
Discus Peter Elliott 29.63 2017
State Multi Peter Elliott 4231 Points 2017
Event Athlete Distance / Time Date
100m Timothy Simmons 13.45 2011
200m Timothy Simmons 26.92 2011
400m Darren Ankrah 1.06.22 2013
800m Christopher Wicks 2.36.00 2013
1500m Christopher Wicks 5.14.00 2013
1100m Walk Isaac Beacroft 5.22.74 2018
60m Hurdles Nicholas Emanouel 10.40 2014
80m Hurdles Ethan Ausa 15.29 2020
Long Jump A Lans 4.38 2003
High Jump James White 1.31 2015/16
Triple Jump A Booth 9.10 2003
Shot Put Jeremiah-Xyndel Tatupu 11.50 2023
Discus (750g) Aaron Smith 29.99 2014
Discus (500g) Jeremiah Xyndel Tatupu 35.93 2023
Javelin Fraser Reynolds-Nutt 28.86 2022
State Multi James Leys 3259 Points 2014
Event Athlete Distance / Time Date
100m Timothy Simmons 12.68 2012
200m Timothy Simmons 25.96 2012
400m Darren Ankrah 1:02.48 2014
800m Christopher Wicks 2:32.10 2014
1500m Christopher Wicks 5:10.00 2014
1500m Walk Isaac Beacroft 7:14:49 2019
60m Hurdles Timothy Simmons 9.87 2012
80m Hurdles Israel Broady 16.22 2023
Long Jump Timothy Simmons 5.34 2012
High Jump Christopher Wicks 1.37 2014
High Jump James White 1.37 2016
Triple Jump Frederick Adutwum 10.77 2011
Shot Put (3kg) Aaron Smith 10.56 2015
Shot Put (2kg) Jeremiah-Xyndel Tatupu 14.09 2024
Discus Jeremiah-Xyndel Tatupu 42.91 2024
Javelin Fraser Reynolds-Nutt 36.92 2024
State Multi Timothy Simmons 4582 Points 2012
Event Name Distance / Time Date
100m Dilshen Mooneesamy 12.00 2006
200m Dilshen Mooneesamy 25.00 2006
400m Oliver Duck 59.80 2016
800m J Rumble 2.23.90 2004
1500m Chris Wicks 4.57.91 2015
3000m Isaac Beacroft 10.50.08 2020
200m Hurdles Alexander Thompson 28.90 2012
80m Hurdles Ethan Aguasa 13.47 2022
Long Jump J Rumble 5.64 2004
High Jump Alexander Thompson 1.55 2012
1500m Walk Thomas Varga-Strike 7:27.53 2021
Triple Jump Frederick Adutwum 10.91 2012
Shot Put Kalisi Aualiitia 13.28 2023
Discus (1kg) David Hayman 30.78 2005
Discus (750G) Kalisi Aualiitia 48.66 2023
Javelin (600g) Jamie Kennedy 26.90 2019
State Multi Alexander Thompson 4091 Points 2012
Event Athlete Distance / Time Date
100m Blake Wassaon 12.52 2010
200m Alexander Thompson 24.27 2013
400m Brayden Doran 54.25 2023
800m Brayden Doran 2:06.66 2023
1500m Isaac Beacroft 4:32.51 2021
3000m Isaac Beacroft 9:50.01 2021
1500m Walk Isaac Beacroft 6:52.65 2021
90m Hurdles Ethan Aguasa 12.79 2023
200m Hurdles Alexander Thompson 25.86 2013
Long Jump Alexander Thompson 5.65 2013
High Jump Kori Torrisheba 1.58 2024
Triple Jump Frederick Adutwum 11.83 2013
Shot Put Julio-Xavier Tatupu 16.28 2022
Discus Kalisi Aualiitia 54.30 2024
Javelin Lachlan McIntyre 31.48 2015
State Multi Lachlan McIntyre 3107 Points 2015
Event Athlete Distance / Time Date
100m Alexander Thompson 11.69 2013
200m Prishen Naidoo 23.30 2005
400m Brayden Doran 52.33 2024
800m Brayden Doran 2:03.12 2024
1500m Isaac Beacroft 4:15.96 2022
3000m Isaac Beacroft 9:10.35 2022
1500m Walk Isaac Beacroft 6:17.48 2022
100m Hurdles Alexander Thompson 13.40 2014
200m Hurdles Alexander Thompson 25.04 2014
300m Hurdles James Kennedy 42.87 2021
Long Jump Frederick Adutwum 6.18 2014
High Jump Mitchell Fraser 1.70 2017
Triple Jump Frederick Adutwum 13.22 2014
Shot Put Dominic-Xander Tatupu 14.80 2023
Discus Dominic-Xander Tatupu 50.40 2023
Javelin Lachlan McIntyre 32.77 2015/16
State Multi Alexander Thompson 4627 Points 2014
Event Athlete Distance / Time Date
100m Jordan Thompson 11.42 2019
200m Alexander Thompson 22.91 2014
400m Alexander Thompson 49.44 2015/16
800m Isaac Beacroft 2:00.59 2023
1500m Isaac Beacroft 3:59.41 2024
3000m Isaac Beacroft 8:42.20 2024
1500m Walk Isaac Beacroft 5:18.66 2024
110m Hurdles Alexander Thomson 13.92 2015/16
200m Hurdles Alexander Thompson 24.51 2015/16
300m Hurdles Mitchell Fraser 40.74 2018
Long Jump Frederick Adutwum 6.80 2015
High Jump Mitchell Fraser 1.82 2018
Triple Jump Frederick Adutwum 13.99 2015/16
Shot Put Dominic-Xander Tatupu 14.29 2024
Discus Dominic-Xander Tatupu 41.73 2024
Javelin Declan Amos 41.01 2015
State Multi Alexander Thompson 5092 Points 2015
Event Athletes Distance / Time Date
Junior Relay Darren Ankrah (U9)
Lachlan McIntyre (U10)
Timothy Simmons (U11)
Frederick Adutwum (U12)
56.57 2012
Senior Relay James Leys (U13), Darren Ankrah (U14), Joe Kala(U15), Alexander Thompson (U17) 49.69 2015/16

Girls Records

Event Athlete Distance / Time Date
50m Montana Vaitusi 8.86 2015
70m Chloe Kennedy 12.16 2010
100m Montana Vaitusi 17.32 2014
200m Brittany Rogers 39.21 2003
Long Jump Tyler Sparks 2.90 2006
Shot Put Tahlia Scicluna 5.97 2014
Discus Tahlia Scicluna 17.37 2013
500m Pack Start Abby Pitt 1.42.40 2011
State Multi Indiana Fabrellas 4016 Points 2023
Event Athlete Distance / Time Date
70m Rachel Amadi 11.55 2016
100m Amelia Oxley 16.67 2023
200m Amelia Oxley 34.99 2023
400m Abby Pitt 1.22.20 2012
700m Pack Start Taylor Kennedy 2.33.00 2008
60m Hurdles Laruen Berwick 12.32 2009
Long Jump Tyler Sparks 3.54 2007
Shot Put Alexis Scicluna 6.90 2014
Discus Tahlia Scicluna 17.58 2015
State Multi Amelia Oxley 4123 Points 2023
Event Athlete Distance / Time Date
70m Tyler Sparks 11.10 2008
100m Amelia Oxley 15.46 2024
200m Charlize Mahusay 32.54 2017
400m Tia Matthews 1:15.66 2015/16
800m Amelia Oxley 2:54.60 2024
700m Walk Melody Latta 3:40.96 2024
60m Hurdles Chloe Kennedy 11.40 2012
60m Hurdles Elizabeth Amadi 11.40 2014
Long Jump Tyler Sparks 3.72 2008
High Jump Lauren Berwick 1.16 2010
High Jump (scissors) Alice Edenborough 1.11 2018
Shot Put Tahlia Scicluna 6.38 2015/16
Discus Alexis Scicluna 19.07 2015
State Multi Amelia Oxley 4240 points 2024
Event Athlete Distance / Time Date
70m Elizabeth Amadi 10.69 2014
100m Montana Vaitusi 15.07 2017
200m Tia Matthews 31.10 2017
400m Annabelle Wise 1:17.06 2023
800m Tia Matthews 2.45.65 2017
1500m Tia Matthews 5.58.33 2017
1100m Walk Emma Hoskins 6.23.71 2020
60m Hurdles Chelsea Scicluna 11.50 2013
Long Jump Tyler Sparks 3.97 2009
High Jump Elizabeth Amadi 1.25 2015
Shot Put Tahlia Scicluna 8.62 2017
Discus Tahlia Scicluna 25.50 2016
State Multi Lilly Huang 3680 Points 2023
Event Athlete Distance / Time Date
100m Tia Matthews 14.07 2018
200m Tia Matthews 29.19 2018
400m Tia Matthews 1.06.10 2018
800m Tia Matthews 2.39.60 2018
1500m Tayla Deverell 5.37.60 2009
1100m Walk Emma Hoskins 6:02.55 2021
60m Hurdles Elizabeth Amadi 10.69 2015/16
80m Hurdles Zahlia Ciftci 16.11 2024
Long Jump Tianna Death 4.31 2011
High Jump Lauren Berwick 1.33 2012
Triple Jump Madeline Kelly 8.90 2013
Shot Put Tahlia Scicluna 9.74 2018
Discus (750g) Tahlia Scicluna 22.81 2018
Discus (500g) Zahlia Ciftci 22.97 2023
Javelin Samantha Wilkinson 18.26 2019
State Multi Tiana Death 3682 Points 2011
Event Athlete Distance / Time Date
100m Elizabeth Amadi 13.40 2016
200m Abigail Thompson 29.52 2013
400m Charli McCaffray 1.11.89 2017
800m Alexandra Wicks 2.42.04 2015/16
1500m Alexandra Wicks 5.31.81 2015/16
1500m Walk Emma Hoskins 7:53.65 2022
60m Hurdles Lauren Berwick 11.16 2013
80m Hurdles Meeshika Jain 18.98 2024
Long Jump Abigail Thompson 4.13 2013
High Jump Alison Batley 1.44 2012
Triple Jump Madeleine Kelly 9.26 2013
Shot Put Amilia Masic 11.71 2023
Discus Chelsea Scicluna 25.26 2015
Javelin Megan Whelan 22.16 2018
State Multi Zoe Elliott 3342 Points 2015
Event Athlete Distance / Time Date
100m Abigail Thompson 13.40 2014
200m Charli McCaffray 28.59 2018
400m Matilda Oxley 1:06.19 2023
800m Matilda Oxley 2:45.49 2023
1500m Jesse Fell 5.40.10 2013
3000m Jesse Fell 11.59.33 2013
1500m Walk Emma Hoskins 7:41.07 2023
80m Hurdles Abigail Thompson 15.62 2014
200m Hurdles Abigail Thompson 30.84 2014
Long Jump Abigail Thompson 4.58 2014
High Jump Alison Batley 1.50 2013
Triple Jump Abigail Thompson 9.56 2014
Shot Put Hanna Masic 10.64 2023
Discus Lauren Swindells 30.94 2024
Javelin Samantha Wilkinson 32.09m 2021
State Multi Lauren Swindells 4037 Points 2024
Event Athlete Distance / Time Date
100m Matilda Oxley 13.58 2023
200m Abigail Thompson 27.89 2014
400m Banishri Suttiah 1:03.80 2014
800m Banishri Suttiah 2:27.60 2014
1500m Jesse Fell 5:48.20 2014
3000m Jesse Fell 12:19.80 2014
1500m Walk Emma Hoskins 7:25.08 2024
80m Hurdles Abi Thompson 14.86 2015
200m Hurdles Abigail Thompson 30.96 2015
Long Jump Bronte Parkin 4.74 2024
High Jump Bronte Parkin 1.46 2024
Triple Jump Bronte Parkin 9.89 2023
Shot Put Chelsea Scicluna 11.31 2017
Discus Chelsea Scicluna 29.14 2017
Javelin Samantha Wilkinson 30.33 2022
State Multi Bronte Parkin 3622 Points 2024
Event Athlete Distance / Time Date
100m Charlotte Blyth 13.04 2023
200m Charlotte Blyth 27.06 2023
400m Danielle Ankrah 1:05.50 2014
800m India Cuttilan 2:43.09 2008
1500m Chloe Head 6:06.31 2019
3000m Jesse Fell 13:06.30 2014
1500m Walk Matilda Olson 8:00.81 2023
90m Hurdles Danielle Ankrah 16.80 2014
200m Hurdles Abigail Thompson 31.56 2015/16
300m Hurdles Jessica David 54.46 2017
Long Jump Kasey Wallace 4.69 2024
High Jump Kasey Wallace 1.57 2024
Triple Jump Kasey Wallace 10.60 2024
Shot Put Ava Masic 13.71 2023
Discus Ava Masic 30.03 2023
Javelin Samantha Wilkinson 29.90 2022
State Multi Matilda Olson 3263 points 2023
Event Athlete Distance / Time Date
100m Abigail Thompson 13.61 2016
200m Daniela Ankrah 27.53 2015
400m Alexandra Wicks 1:06.90 2019
800m Tayla Deverell 2:47.80 2014
1500m Matilda Olson 5:33.81 2024
3000m Matilda Olson 13:21.03 2023
1500m Walk Matilda Olson 7:31.09 2024
100m Hurdles Abigail Thompson 17.51 2017
200m Hurdles Sara Vukasinovic 32.10 2014
300m Hurdles Abigail Thompson 53.58 2016
Long Jump Sara Vukasinovic 4.93 2015
High Jump Sara Vukasinovic 1.46 2015
Triple Jump Sara Vukasinovic 10.35 2015
Shot Put Ava Masic 12.58 2024
Discus Matilda Olson 27.80 2023
Javelin Samantha Wilkinson 30.50 2024
State Multi
Event Athletes Distance / Time Date
Junior Relay Blake O'Donohue (U9) Amelia Oxley (U9) Josephine Peter (U11) Caylee Thornton (U12) 1.03.03 2023
Senior Relay Nadira Khoury (U13)          Matilda Oxley (U14)            Charlotte Blyth (U15)          Kasey Wallace (U15) 52.61 2023

If you do not want your child’s name displayed please let us know and we’ll remove it.