Please note: These records are recorded from Zone, Regional and State Championships and also as per the Centre Records Guidelines. This is to ensure that they are official times/distances.

Click on a link below to view the current records for each age group and event.

Boys Records

Event Athlete Distance / Time Date
50m Kingston Vaitusi 8.80 2014
70m Xavier Bulpett 12.15 2014
100m Kingston Vaitusi 17.00 2015
200m Peter Elliott 37.10 2014
200m Trae Campbell 37.10 2017
Long Jump Peter Elliott 3.09 2014
Shot Put Peter Elliott 7.58 2013
Discus Peter Elliott 19.58 2014
Pack Start Corey Butcher 1.41.95 2005
State Multi Peter Elliott  4896 Points 2014
Event Athlete Distance / Time Date
70m Peter Elliott 11.45 2015
100m James Kennedy 15.90 2014
200m Peter Elliott 34.04 2015
400m Bradley Pender 1.17.45 2013
60m Hurdles James Kennedy 10.90 2014
Long Jump Ante Vojvodic 3.54 2013
Shot Put James Kennedy 7.64 2014
Discus Peter Elliott 22.10 2015
Pack Start Peter Elliott 2.24.42 2015
State Multi Peter Elliott 4908 Points 2014
Event Athlete Distance / Time Date
70m James Kennedy 10.76 2014
100m S Kwakwa 14.80 2003
200m Noah Foster 32.00 2018
400m Noah Foster 1.14.90 2018
800m Chase Correa 2.43.90 2009
700m Walk Peter Elliott 3.15.36 2015/16
60m Hurdles Nate Tevelen 10.50 2013
Long Jump Ante Vojvodic 4.13 2014
High Jump James Kennedy 1.11 2014
High Jump (scissors) Lucas Whelan 1.11 2017
Shot Put Peter Elliott 7.91 2015/16
Discus Peter Elliott 26.30 2015/16
State Multi Peter Elliott 4481 Points 2015/16
Event Athlete Distance / Time Date
70m Darren Ankrah 10.43 2012
100m Nate Tevelen 14.30 2014
200m Hayden Bourke 30.93 2014
400m James White 1.11.87 2014
800m Rhyu Torrisheba 2.40.22 2017
1500m Peter Elliott 5.25.55 2016
1100m Walk Isaac Beacroft 5.17.46 2017
60m Hurdles S Kwakwa 10.30 2004
Long Jump S Kwakwa 4.49 2004
High Jump James Kennedy 1.21 2015/16
High Jump (scissors) Ryan Edwards 1.20 2016
High Jump (scissors) Bailey Logue 1.20 2018
Shot Put Luis IV Magsanoc 9.62 2017
Discus Peter Elliott 29.63 2017
State Multi Peter Elliott 4231 Points 2017
Event Athlete Distance / Time Date
100m Timothy Simmons 13.45 2011
200m Timothy Simmons 26.92 2011
400m Darren Ankrah 1.06.22 2013
800m Christopher Wicks 2.36.00 2013
1500m Christopher Wicks 5.14.00 2013
1100m Walk Isaac Beacroft 5.22.74 2018
60m Hurdles Nicholas Emanouel 10.40 2014
Long Jump A Lans 4.38 2003
High Jump James White 1.31 2015/16
Triple Jump A Booth 9.10 2003
Shot Put Aaron Smith 11.12 2014
Discus (750g) Aaron Smith 29.99 2014
Discus (500g) Dominic Tatupu 31.73 2018
Javelin Jamie Kennedy 24.34 2017
State Multi James Leys 3259 Points 2014
Event Athlete Distance / Time Date
100m Timothy Simmons 12.68 2012
200m Timothy Simmons 25.96 2012
400m Darren Ankrah 1.02.48 2014
800m Christopher Wicks 2.32.10 2014
1500m Christopher Wicks 5.10.00 2014
1500m Walk Isaac Beacroft 7.14:49 2019
60m Hurdles Timothy Simmons 9.87 2012
Long Jump Timothy Simmons 5.34 2012
High Jump Christopher Wicks 1.37 2014
High Jump James White 1.37 2016
Triple Jump Frederick Adutwum 10.77 2011
Shot Put (3kg) Aaron Smith 10.56 2015
Shot Put (2kg) Dominic-Xander Tatupu 12.12 2020
Discus Aaron Smith 32.16 2015
Javelin Aaron Smith 27.78 2015
State Multi Timothy Simmons 4582 Points 2012
Event Name Distance / Time Date
100m Dilshen Mooneesamy 12.00 2006
200m Dilshen Mooneesamy 25.00 2006
400m Oliver Duck 59.80 2016
800m J Rumble 2.23.90 2004
1500m Chris Wicks 4.57.91 2015
3000m Isaac Beacroft 10.50.08 2020
200m Hurdles Alexander Thompson 28.90 2012
80m Hurdles Alexander Thompson 13.80 2012
Long Jump J Rumble 5.64 2004
High Jump Alexander Thompson 1.55 2012
1500m Walk Thomas Varga-Strike 7:27.53 2021
Triple Jump Frederick Adutwum 10.91 2012
Shot Put Julio-Xavier Tatupu 12.76m 2021
Discus (1kg) David Hayman 30.78 2005
Discus (750G) Julio-Xavier Tatupu 36.48 2021
Javelin (600g) Jamie Kennedy 26.90 2019
State Multi Alexander Thompson 4091 Points 2012
Event Athlete Distance / Time Date
100m Blake Wassaon 12.52 2010
200m Alexander Thompson 24.27 2013
400m Darren Ankrah 56.25 2015/16
800m Antonio Baillo 2.17.42 2019
1500m Isaac Beacroft 4:32.51 2021
3000m Isaac Beacroft 9:50.01 2021
1500m Walk Isaac Beacroft 6:52.65 2021
90m Hurdles Alexander Thompson 13.00 2013
200m Hurdles Alexander Thompson 25.86 2013
Long Jump Alexander Thompson 5.65 2013
High Jump Alexander Thompson 1.55 2013
Triple Jump Frederick Adutwum 11.83 2013
Shot Put Lachlan McIntyre 11.63 2014
Discus Lachlan McIntyre 30.97 2014
Javelin Lachlan McIntyre 31.48 2015
State Multi Lachlan McIntyre 3107 Points 2015
Event Athlete Distance / Time Date
100m Alexander Thompson 11.69 2013
200m Prishen Naidoo 23.30 2005
400m Alexander Thompson 52.48 2014
800m Alexander Thompson 2.15.19 2014
1500m Matthew Hughes 4.58.10 2005
3000m Christopher Wicks 11.01.34 2017
1500m Walk Christopher Wicks 7.31.27 2017
100m Hurdles Alexander Thompson 13.40 2014
200m Hurdles Alexander Thompson 25.04 2014
300m Hurdles James Kennedy 42.87 2021
Long Jump Frederick Adutwum 6.18 2014
High Jump Mitchell Fraser 1.70 2017
Triple Jump Frederick Adutwum 13.22 2014
Shot Put James Kennedy 11.06m 2021
Discus Alexander Thompson 34.78 2014
Javelin Lachlan McIntyre 32.77 2015/16
State Multi Alexander Thompson 4627 Points 2014
Event Athlete Distance / Time Date
100m Jordan Thompson 11.42 2019
200m Alexander Thompson 22.91 2014
400m Alexander Thompson 49.44 2015/16
800m Alexander Thompson 2.12.37 2015
1500m Connor McInerney 5.48.24 2014
3000m Christopher Wicks 11.39.30 2017
1500m Walk Christopher Wicks 7.42.90 2017
110m Hurdles Alexander Thomson 13.92 2015/16
200m Hurdles Alexander Thompson 24.51 2015/16
300m Hurdles Mitchell Fraser 40.74 2018
Long Jump Frederick Adutwum 6.80 2015
High Jump Mitchell Fraser 1.82 2018
Triple Jump Frederick Adutwum 13.99 2015/16
Shot Put Declan Amos 10.24 2014
Discus Corey Butcher 28.46 2015
Javelin Declan Amos 41.01 2015
State Multi Alexander Thompson 5092 Points 2015
Event Athletes Distance / Time Date
Junior Relay Darren Ankrah (U9)
Lachlan McIntyre (U10)
Timothy Simmons (U11)
Frederick Adutwum (U12)
56.57 2012
Senior Relay James Leys (U13), Darren Ankrah (U14), Joe Kala(U15), Alexander Thompson (U17) 49.69 2015/16

Girls Records

Event Athlete Distance / Time Date
50m Montana Vaitusi 8.86 2015
70m Chloe Kennedy 12.16 2010
100m Montana Vaitusi 17.32 2014
200m Brittany Rogers 39.21 2003
Long Jump Tyler Sparks 2.90 2006
Shot Put Tahlia Scicluna 5.97 2014
Discus Tahlia Scicluna 17.37 2013
500m Pack Start Abby Pitt 1.42.40 2011
State Multi Alexis Scicluna 3858 Points 2013
Event Athlete Distance / Time Date
70m Rachel Amadi 11.55 2016
100m Abby Pitt 16.85 2012
200m Abby Pitt 35.56 2012
400m Abby Pitt 1.22.20 2012
700m Pack Start Taylor Kennedy 2.33.00 2008
60m Hurdles Laruen Berwick 12.32 2009
Long Jump Tyler Sparks 3.54 2007
Shot Put Alexis Scicluna 6.90 2014
Discus Tahlia Scicluna 17.58 2015
State Multi Lilly Huang 4093 Points 2021
Event Athlete Distance / Time Date
70m Tyler Sparks 11.10 2008
100m Montana Vaitusi 15.72 2017
200m Charlize Mahusay 32.54 2017
400m Tia Matthews 1.15.66 2015/16
800m Tia Matthews 2.55.23 2015/16
700m Walk Lexie Beacroft 3.55.77 2019
60m Hurdles Chloe Kennedy 11.40 2012
60m Hurdles Elizabeth Amadi 11.40 2014
Long Jump Tyler Sparks 3.72 2008
High Jump Lauren Berwick 1.16 2010
High Jump (scissors) Alice Edenborough 1.11 2018
Shot Put Tahlia Scicluna 6.38 2015/16
Discus Alexis Scicluna 19.07 2015
State Multi Matilda Olson 3217 Points 2017
Event Athlete Distance / Time Date
70m Elizabeth Amadi 10.69 2014
100m Montana Vaitusi 15.07 2017
200m Tia Matthews 31.10 2017
400m Alana Burton 1.20.08 2009
800m Tia Matthews 2.45.65 2017
1500m Tia Matthews 5.58.33 2017
1100m Walk Emma Hoskins 6.23.71 2020
60m Hurdles Chelsea Scicluna 11.50 2013
Long Jump Tyler Sparks 3.97 2009
High Jump Elizabeth Amadi 1.25 2015
Shot Put Tahlia Scicluna 8.62 2017
Discus Tahlia Scicluna 25.50 2016
State Multi Chelsea Scicluna 3374 Points 2013
Event Athlete Distance / Time Date
100m Tia Matthews 14.07 2018
200m Tia Matthews 29.19 2018
400m Tia Matthews 1.06.10 2018
800m Tia Matthews 2.39.60 2018
1500m Tayla Deverell 5.37.60 2009
1100m Walk Emma Hoskins 6:02.55 2021
60m Hurdles Elizabeth Amadi 10.69 2015/16
Long Jump Tianna Death 4.31 2011
High Jump Lauren Berwick 1.33 2012
Triple Jump Madeline Kelly 8.90 2013
Shot Put Tahlia Scicluna 9.74 2018
Discus (750g) Tahlia Scicluna 22.81 2018
Discus (500g) Matilda Olson 19.62 2018
Javelin Samantha Wilkinson 18.26 2019
State Multi Tiana Death 3682 Points 2011
Event Athlete Distance / Time Date
100m Elizabeth Amadi 13.40 2016
200m Abigail Thompson 29.52 2013
400m Charli McCaffray 1.11.89 2017
800m Alexandra Wicks 2.42.04 2015/16
1500m Alexandra Wicks 5.31.81 2015/16
1500m Walk Zoe Elliott 8.20.53 2015
60m Hurdles Lauren Berwick 11.16 2013
Long Jump Abigail Thompson 4.13 2013
High Jump Alison Batley 1.44 2012
Triple Jump Madeleine Kelly 9.26 2013
Shot Put Chelsea Scicluna 10.06 2015
Discus Chelsea Scicluna 25.26 2015
Javelin Megan Whelan 22.16 2018
State Multi Zoe Elliott 3342 Points 2015
Event Athlete Distance / Time Date
100m Abigail Thompson 13.40 2014
200m Charli McCaffray 28.59 2018
400m Teagan Burton 1.10.10 2009
800m Abigail Thompson 2.48.28 2014
1500m Jesse Fell 5.40.10 2013
3000m Jesse Fell 11.59.33 2013
1500m Walk Abby Kitto 8.19.74 2018
80m Hurdles Abigail Thompson 15.62 2014
200m Hurdles Abigail Thompson 30.84 2014
Long Jump Abigail Thompson 4.58 2014
High Jump Alison Batley 1.50 2013
Triple Jump Abigail Thompson 9.56 2014
Shot Put Bethaney Toia 10.19 2017
Discus Bethaney Toia 29.72 2016
Javelin Samantha Wilkinson 32.09m 2021
State Multi Abigail Thompson 3942 Points 2014
Event Athlete Distance / Time Date
100m Abigail Thompson 13.89 2015
200m Abigail Thompson 27.89 2014
400m Banishri Suttiah 1.03.80 2014
800m Banishri Suttiah 2.27.60 2014
1500m Jesse Fell 5.48.20 2014
3000m Jesse Fell 12.19.80 2014
1500m Walk Zoe Elliott 8.44.39 2017
80m Hurdles Abi Thompson 14.86 2015
200m Hurdles Abigail Thompson 30.96 2015
Long Jump Abi Thompson 4.68 2015
High Jump Alison Batley 1.38 2014
Triple Jump Abigail Thompson 9.77 2014
Shot Put Chelsea Scicluna 11.31 2017
Discus Chelsea Scicluna 29.14 2017
Javelin Zoe Elliott 27.64 2017
State Multi Zoe Elliott 3163 Points 2017
Event Athlete Distance / Time Date
100m Jessica David 13.79 2017
200m Jessica David 28.10 2017
400m Danielle Ankrah 1.05.50 2014
800m India Cuttilan 2.43.09 2008
1500m Chloe Head 6.06.31 2019
3000m Jesse Fell 13.06.30 2014
1500m Walk Zsofia Varga-Strike 09:18:34 2020
90m Hurdles Danielle Ankrah 16.80 2014
200m Hurdles Abigail Thompson 31.56 2015/16
300m Hurdles Jessica David 54.46 2017
Long Jump S McKinley 4.60 2003
Long Jump Abigail Thompson 4.60 2015/16
High Jump Chloe Kennedy 1.44 2017
Triple Jump S McKinley 9.71 2003
Shot Put Chloe Kennedy 11.63 2018
Discus Chelsea Scicluna 27.03 2017
Javelin Chloe Kennedy 25.00 2018
State Multi      
Event Athlete Distance / Time Date
100m Abigail Thompson 13.61 2016
200m Daniela Ankrah 27.53 2015
400m Alexandra Wicks 1.06.90 2019
800m Tayla Deverell 2.47.80 2014
1500m Alexandra Wicks 5.53.59 2019
3000m Carley Gemmell 15.03.20 2013
1500m Walk Alexandra Wicks 07:48:66 2020
100m Hurdles Abigail Thompson 17.51 2017
200m Hurdles Sara Vukasinovic 32.10 2014
300m Hurdles Abigail Thompson 53.58 2016
Long Jump Sara Vukasinovic 4.93 2015
High Jump Sara Vukasinovic 1.46 2015
Triple Jump Sara Vukasinovic 10.35 2015
Shot Put Chelsea Scicluna 10.78 2018
Discus Chelsea Scicluna 27.58 2018
Javelin Chloe Kennedy 25.89 2019
State Multi      
Event Athletes Distance / Time Date
Junior Relay Abby Pitt (U9)
Chloe Kennedy (U10)
Madeleine Kelly (U11)
Abigail Thompson (U12)
1.03.70 2013
Senior Relay   54.66 2004

If you do not want your child’s name displayed please let us know and we’ll remove it.